Data Protection and Privacy

BusinessBarometer.ie is concerned about the protection of privacy and security. We will not disclose your personal information to any other party outside the CRIF S.p.A. Group of companies.

All personal information necessary or available for the use of the Website will be governed by the BusinessBarometer.ie privacy policy.

All information gathered by the use of the website will be stored and used with the utmost care and every effort will be made to protect against unauthorised access.

BusinessBarometer.ie and/or its sister companies may wish to send you information about its services. If you do not wish to receive any such information, you should email us at barometer@vision-net.ie advising us you do not wish to receive such information.

Personal Data Right of Access

Under Section 4 of the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 you have a right to get a copy of the personal data, which we have relating to you. An access request should be in writing (e-mail or written letter accepted) addressed to CRIF VisionNet Limited, 3rd Floor, Adelphi Plaza, George's Street Upper, Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin, A96 T927. Applications must be sent with proof of identity such as a passport copy or driving license. We will also require applications to include any personal data, which relates to our company, such as your Username or password. We will provide the information requested within one month of receipt of a valid request. That period may be extended by two further months where necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of the requests. We will inform you of any such extension within one month of receipt of the request, together with the reasons for the delay.

Company Data Right of Access

Information supplied to CRO pursuant to the Companies Acts and the Registration of Business Names Act do not come within the Data Protection Acts 1998-2003, being "personal data consisting of information that the person keeping the data is required by law to make available to the public". Such data therefore falls outside the Terms of this Privacy Statement. Examples of information which does not fall under the Right of Access would be, Directors Appointment, or change in particulars of Details, and or the Registration of a Business or Company Name.


Just Appointed:
17 Liquidators Appointed
3 E8 Receiver Docs
0 Examiners Appointed
Upcoming Meetings of Creditors:
1 To Appoint A Liquidator
5 Notices To Creditors
0 Final Meetings
Court Orders & Petitions:
1 Petitions & Court Orders
Recent Judgments:
Recent Judgments
Recent Top 10 Judgments
Latest Changes:
55 Company Closures
421 New Companies
417 New Businesses
223 Company Status Changes
Strike Off and Struck Off Companies:
112 Strike Off Listed Companies
0 Struck Off Companies